Events and Happenings

Blooming Buds

"Poetry is the spontaneous overflow of emotions expressed in tranquility." The budding poets of Class I & II participated enthusiastically in the English Recitation Competition that was conducted in the month of July 2013. The moods and expressions in poetry were beautifully expressed by all the participants. The winners of the competitions are as follows:

English recitation competition
(I & II) – 13-14
English recitation competition
(I & II) – 13-14
English recitation competition
(I & II) – 13-14
Blooming Buds
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
I - A Deepsikha, Sameeksha Harshit N Aaryan Mishra
AgnijithaDutta
I - B Akankasha Kavana M
Samiksha S
OmkarTogse
I - C Varshini Aishwarya . C
DevHarshith
Dhruv
I - D Brinda N Chandra Vansee
Harshit Sharma
Harshini Balaji
I - E AnviShetty JayadevKamath Shreya B
Rohith Kumar Golla
I - F Karun Likith Reddy Uma Varenya
I - G LokeshBunine
Krish
Anaga S N
Pranabi KC
Sonu T .S
I - H Suri Lakshmi Satvika
Vishal Shankar
Vimuktha S
Naveenth Sajan
Sandeep Srinivasan
Sahana .S
Nandith Teja
Harshita A R
II – A Charvi S
Sumukha R
Dhandupani
Samiksha Madhumitha
Jyothsna
Harshith M Bhonsle
II - B Vaishnavi R Prasad Vaishnavee T. C
Shivtejas
Prerana M
II - C Manu Sreejith Raahul Srijanya
II - D Sivagami Sudarshan Venkatesh
Prithika Sri
PranavVenkacthalam
DhanushDevaiah
II - E Jyoteesh Reddy Harita .S
Purvi .G
Aarthi .M. Iyer
Varnitha . P
II - F Lakshitha
Nandhana. Y
Dasari Bharat Sindhuja Nalluri
Swetha Srinivasan
Nipunitha
II - G Akshitha
Leshitha
Arun
Shakthi Sridevi
Poojith Sriram
Poojitha
Srilakshmi .H
II - H Pragna R D Vaishnavi Goyal Akshay Kumar
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

24th July 2013 - Hindi Self Composed Poem Recitation Competition

Hindi self-composed poem was conducted for the classes III to V.All the children participated with enthusiasm. The lists of winners are as follows:-

Winners of hindi self composed
Winners trophy for Nalanda house
Hindi Self Composed Poem Recitation
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
III - A Gayatri.K Janani.p Rohit . G
III - B Gowri Krishnan Bhuvana Reddy Aniket
Krishna Aprameyan.k
III - C AnuradhaSivaraman
Prakruthi.R
Khanak.B Chandhana Shree
III - D Arjun.S.Kandni
HarshithBalaji.B
Sanjitha.G Neeharika.S.P
III - E Tanishqa Pragathi
LeepikaShakthi
Lakshitha
III - F SuyashD.Nahar Sowmya.U.Pai Hamsini
IV - A Muktha.G Samyuktha.S Harshada
IV - B Manaswi.K Madhumita.S Rounak Suresh
Balachandran.S.A
IV - C NehaShantha Yashodha.G Vishal B
IV - D Ananya.A PratyashaGhosh Nevinmanoj
Vidya.K
V - A Anirudh Mahima
Tanushree
Vikram
V - B Grishma.M M.A.Ilakya Venkat
V - C Sakshi .S.N Rahul Dixit ShrawanthTumati
Eshwar Prasad
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

1st August 2013 - Drawing Competition

Drawing competition was conducted as a part of CCE. Students from class- III- V participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 1st August, 2013. The winners are as follows:

Winners of drawing competition from
class V
Winners of drawing competition from
class IV
Winners of drawing competition from
class III
Drawing Competition
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
III - A Gautham.P Aishwarya.M Chaaya.S
III - B Keerthana Pankh choubay.V Divya
III - C Anuradha Rakshitha.R Rakshith.C.L.
III - D Rakshitha.V Suchi shukla Saikarthick
III - E Lakshitha.B. Aditi vijay Tejas.G
III - F Niranjana menon Karthikeya datta Hiranmayee.R
IV - A Samyuktha.S Trisha Leya
IV - B Aarya.U.A. Mita.N.S Rohini
IV - C Niitihka Anushka Neha.S
IV - D Sanjana Rishitha Ananya ajay.T
V - A Puheet kumar.H Thanusri.G Veditha.R
V - B Sai srikarkushal Kolla Priyanshu
V - C Pranav raman Anand Sakshi
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

Clay Modeling Competition

Clay competition was conducted as a part of CCE. Students' form class-1 and II had participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 4th August 2013.The winners are as follows:

"Everything you can imagine is real." An art by class I and II
Modeling Competition
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
I - A Samyuktha Sriyaanoop Subhiksha
I - B Omkartogese Thrupthi.M.P Richa
I - C Keerthana VarunPai Ananya
I - D Chinmayi Vrunda Nivedhya.K.J.
I - E AnviSheety SaiVignesh Reddy Shreya.B.
I - F Binana Bandana Sanjhai.G.Ramkumar Suraj.G.
I - G Preetam K Shetty Poorvi.K.M. VenkataCharan
I - H Sativika DeepthaJayasimha Unnikrishnan.V.
II - A Vinayaa Mahathi Pranav.N.
II - B Vishvaksena Shiv theias Shagun
II - C Nithyashree Anushka.B.Ajith R.V.Akkshayakumar
II - D Aadya.P. Pranav Chanasya.S.
II - E Adithya.K.M Haritha.S. Vishnu Vijay
II - F Shivani.S Lakshitha.P. Nandhana.Y.
II - G Pradeep Akshitha.M. DatriDarshan
II - H Pragnya.R.D. Nikhita.B. Aryan.C.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

8th August 2013 - Kannada Seminar Using IT

Kannada Seminar was conducted for the students of classes VIII, IX and X on 8th August 2013. The winners are as follows:

Winners of Kannada seminar of
class- VIII
Winners of Kannada seminar of
class- IX-X Students
Kannada Seminar Using IT
Class I-Position II-Position
VIII Swathi
Karthik. R. Udupa
Nithin. S
Shashank S
JeevanShashi
Shreyas
NehaJayan
Kirani. S
Mohak
Gagan
Sumanth
Sirisha
IX Pallavi.T
Varsha.B
Yuktha C
Shreya.S
Shashnak
Vishnu Prabhu
Madan
X Lakshmi B S
Gayathri
Dhanavarshini
PoojaRaju
Nikhil N Udupa
Shreyas
Prithvi.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

11th August 2013 - Clay modeling Competition

Clay modeling competition was conducted as a part of CCE. Students from classes VI to X participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 11th August 2013. The winners are as follows:

"Art enables us to find ourselves and lose ourselves at the same time."
students from class VI- X doing clay modeling
Clay modeling
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
VI - A Aditi.S Kishore Anjaly
VI - B Neha sreekumar Sadhana Hrushikesh
VII - A Veeresh Aditya Kiran poona
VII - B Jaanav.S. Dharini Smuthi
VIII Chetanaya Shreyas Shashank
IX Sushimita singh Pradheep Madhan.M.
X Pooja singh Ashwin Hemanth
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

13th August, 2013 - Samskrit Shloka Chanting Competition

Sanskrit Shloka Chanting competition was conducted for the students of classes VI - X .The assessment criteria was based on the pronunciation, fluency and expression. The winners are as follows-

Classes VIII to X
Classes VI to VII
Kanchi house won the trophy
Samskrit Shloka Chanting
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
VI - A Yashila Shreyas Keerthan
VI - B Vishnupriya G Neeraj and Vatsalya HrushikeshRangu
VII - A Saarika P Athreya Lavanya M Adithya
Keerthan
VII - B G S STrivikram DeekshaMurali BapanapalliSailesh
VIII KarthikUdupa Sneha R Soundarya and Srinidhi
IX Pallavi T RakshaMurali Pranesh
X Sandhya C Geethika Gupta Rasazna and Bhargavi
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

17th August 2013 - Hindi Role Play

Hindi Role Play was conducted for the students of classes, VI - VIII on 17th August 2013. The winners and runners are as follows:

Winners and Runners from
classes VI and VII
Winners from
class VIII
Hindi Role Play
Class I-Position II-Position
VI - A Snehil
Prashanth
Anush
Shivani
Anjana
Anjaly
Riyaa
Adithyan
Kishore
Manav
Ganavi
Neha.s
VI - B Adithi
Vaatsalya
Meghanath
Rishikesh
Malvika
Vikramashila
Aparna
Rohan
RahulKanchi
Shreya
VII - A Anisha
Sandhya
Nandini
Apurva
Sannidha
Varshni
Anughna
Suraj
Adrash
Kiran
Kartik
Prajwal
Aditya
Akshay
VII - B Dharini
Riya
Deeksha
Santhosh
Vihar
Smruthi
Saarika
Prathyusha
Nikhil
Kenneth
VIII Preetham
Ranganathan
Rohit
Srinidhi
Harsh.P
Dimple
SnehaRitika.s
Chetanya
Ritika.S
Swathy
Akash
Nitin.k.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

18th August 2013 - Social Studies Collage Competition

On 18th August 2013, Social Studies Collage Competition was conducted for the 4th standard house wise.

Vikramshila house winners
IV–A, IV–B, IV–C & IV–D winners
Social Studies Collage
Class Winners Runners
IV- A

Vikramshila house

Trisha R
Mukta G
Varshika R
Harshada D
Advaith
KushalGowda
Goutham K
UdayB.K

Takshashila house

Karthik
Vaishak
Aditya
Ayush
Kailash
Avyukta
Varsha
Bhakti
IV- B

Vikramshila house

AdityaAjith Kumar
Akash Ravi
Devian S.M
HariharanRamaswamy
Mita N.S
ParnikaChilukuri
Raunak Suresh
Shree ShakthiE

Takshashila house

Balachandra
Gabriel E A
HarshithGowda
Inchara S K
Jaswanth P
Madhumita S
Manasvi K
Rohini M
IV - C

Kanchi house

VenkatKalyan
Seethalakshmi
Preetham P
Praneeth
Pragya L.N
Mirra
Pradyumna
NithikaKarthik
Mourya

Vikramshila house

Abithakuja
NehaShantha
Pranathi M Reddy
Rishab
SaiRohan
Shyam
Sumukesh
Thayanidhi
Vaishnavi
IV - D

Takshashila house

Ajay Patel
Manjunath R
Sri Siranjeevi V
AnanyaNandhini
Punith R
AdwaithSai Krishna P
Sanjana J

Vikramshila house

Shashank R
Sonika D
Devesh R
Yogita B
Yagnesh J
Adithya Krishnan V
Pooja N.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

19th August 2013 - Kannada Elocution

Kannada Elocution Competition was conducted for the students of class III on 19th August 2013. The winners are as follows:

Kannada Elocution
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
III - A AchintyaBhat Aadya Ashok Ananya.P
III - B Anirudh Keerthana Chethana
III - C Karan.S Chandana Prakruthi
Roshan
III - D Arjun.S Sanjitha Sai Karthik
III - E Adithi Vijay Krithika. R Siddharth.C.S
III - F Medini Hamsini Chaithanya
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

20th August, 2013 - Social Science Seminar using IT-Presentation VI-X

Social Science Seminar using IT-Presentation was conducted on 20th August, 2013 for the classes VI- X as a part of CCE-Activity. Each and every child took part in the competition with great zeal and enthusiasm. The following are the winners:

Winners from Class - VII B
Kanchi house won the trophy
Winners from class - IX
Winners for class - VIII
Social Science Seminar using IT-Presentation
Class I-Position II-Position
VI - A Jyotsni D
Roopashree M
Siddarth D
Sushanth M Nair
Raksha K S
Yashila M
Dilip B Ganesh
SuhasGowda
AdithPradeepan
Vishnu Priya P
Shreyas N
Manav V
Kishore Balaji
Ganavi M.V
Tanmaya S
Neha S
Neha G
VI - B AditiAshishSabnis
Vaatsalya B
Shree Lakshmi G
Drithi P
Madhumitha S
V.Rahul Krishnan
K. UdayKeerthi
Meghanath Reddy P
N.V. Keerthana
VishnuPriya G
Malavika S
ShreyaMechri
AlluCharitha
Neha M
T R Bhoomika
VII - A AnishaPattnaik
Harshavardhan
Sannidha K
Aditya Krishnan
SandhyaSrikanth
Varshini C H
Adarsh Anil Nair
Lavanya M
Sarika P
Akshay S
Rahul G S
Suraj Sunil
M Suchith
VII - B Anitha M
Nandita B
Manasa
JaanavShekar
Varshini Ramesh
Srivardhini
Dharini R
Riya Suresh
Deeksha Murali
G S STrivikram
ViharDevalla
Santhosh
Varun
VIII Ritika S
Rithika A
Swathy P
Shrinidhi
Kirani
Chandana
Swathy S
Chethanya
Neha
Soundarya
Shashank
Shailendran
Jeevan
Ranganathan
Aakash
Shreyas
Himayavarman
Gagan
IX Madhan
Pranav
Pradep
Sairaj
Raksha
Vyshnavi
Prachi
Soundarya
Vamshika
Anusha
Jaiesh Patel
Roshini
Pallavi
Shreya
Manasvi
X Nekhal
Geethika
Habihek
Ashvini K
Nandana M
Ashwini S
Rasazna
Bhargavi
Theertha
Bhara
handramouli
Sandhya
Dhanavarshini
Aishwarya
Nikhil U
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

20th August 2013 - Hindi Role Play

Hindi Role Play was conducted for the students of classes,IX and X on 20thAugust 2013. The winners and runners are as follows:

Kanchi house
won the Trophy
Winners and Runners from
classes IX and X
Hindi Role Play
Class I-Position II-Position
IX

Kanchi

Soundarya
Sailesh
Jayash
Sushmita

Takshashila

Shravani
Arun
Vishnu
Shivani
vaishanavi
X

Kanchi

Nehal
Ashvini K
Nandana M
Bhargavi
Rasagna
Habhishek
Gitika

Vikramashila

Nitish
Nandana S
Vinita
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

22nd August 2013 - IT Presentation

IT Presentation was conducted for the students of classes6th and 7thon 22nd August 2013 . The IT presentation was conducted in groups to assess the creativity, presentation, group co-ordination and confidence level. The winners are as follows:

IT Presentation
Class I-Position II-Position
VI - A Anjaly T Ghosh
Roopashree. M
Dheeksha S
Anjana Mohan kumar
AdithiShankarnarayan
Harshitha A S.
Keerthan D Acharya
Jyotsni
Neha S
Shreyas N
SuhasGowda
Vishnu priya
AdithPradeepan.
VI - B Malvika
Charitha
Vishnu priya
Aditya.
Tejas
Praneel
Kriti
Hrushikesh
Neha S.
VII - A Prajwal R
Harshavardhan Yadav
Sandhya Srikanth
Anisha Pattnaik
Apurva. P
VII - B Varun
G S STrivikram
Deeksha M
Riya
Dharini
Santosh.
Anitha
Varshini
Srivardini
Nandita
Jaanav
Manasa.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

23rd August 2013 - Drawing Competition

Drawing competition was conducted as a part of CCE. Students from classes VI to X have participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 23rd August 2013. The winners are as follows:

D ANITHA, VII-B
DARINI, VII-B
Drawing
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
VI - A Sushant.M Keertana.D Visnu Priya.P
VI - B Aditi .S G. Sadhana Aparna Ganesh
VII - A Anisha Karthik Suchit
VII - B Anitha .D. Dharisini Malavika.Srinivas
VIII Pavan S. G.soundarya Hemya Varman.V.E.
IX Pallavi S.Vishal Soundarya.V.
X Ashwin Ashwini.S. K. Rasazna
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

23rd August 2013 - IT Presentation

IT presentation was conducted for the students of classes VIII-X. Students participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 23rd August 2013. The IT presentation was conducted to see the creativity, presentation, group co-ordination and confidence in presentation. It was conducted in groups. The winnersare as follows:

Student of class X presenting on the topic Computer Viruses.
Student of class X presenting on the topic Operating system.
IT PRESENTATION
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
VIII SwathiPabbathi
Pranjal Singh
Anjali Nair
Neha Jain
Sneha Ramesh
RitikaSubudhi.
Preetham
Sri SaiChandana
Rohit Sharma
Renganath
Rithvik
Saketh
Rakshith
Shailendran.
IX Pranesh
Raksha
Pallavi
Roshini.
Prachi
Shreya
Sravani
Soundarya
X Habishek
Karthik
Bharath
Nekhal
Nitishkumar
Prithvi.
Ashwin V
Chandra Mouli Reddy
Shreyas K V
Nikhil N
Hemanth P.
SandhyaIyer
Megha S
Geethika Gupta
Ashwini S
Ashwini K
Theertha K.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

24th August 2013 - Interschool Compettion : 2013-14

Rashtrotthana Parishat had organized Interschool Competition on 24th August 2013 for all CBSE school on account of 150th Birth Anniversary of Swami Vivekananda at Jaigopal Garodia Rashtrotthana Vida kendra , Rammurthynagar. Students from five different school had participated enthusiastically in different competition like Quiz, Self composed poem recitation in Hindi, Kannada and English, Declamation in Hindi , Kannada and English , Skit based on Life History of Swami Vivekananda , Creative writing in Hindi, Kannada and English and in Art and Craft , and won prizes in different categories .The result are as follows

QUIZ

INTERSCHOOL COMPETITION: 2013-14
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Nandana Suresh (X std)
Muktha G Londhe ( IV " A" )
Anuradha. S (III )
Nevin Manoj ) IV)
Second
Group : 2 ShanmukaPriya (V)
DheekshSrinivas (IV "A")
Smruthi Suresh (VII "B")
Second
Group : 3 Jeevan
Soundarya (VIII)
AshwinUnnithan (X std)
First
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Self – Composed Poem Recitation Competition : English
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Lavanya.M (VII "A" ) Second
Group : 2 1.Sushma M.Nair First
Manasvi (IX) Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Self – Composed Poem Recitation Competition : Hindi
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Sahana (VIII) First
Group : 2 1.Gitika Gupta (X) First
Nikita Chandu Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Self – Composed Poem Recitation Competition : Kannada
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 2 Megha (X) First
Shreyas (X) Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Declamation Competition : English
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 2 AnishaPatnaik First
Group : 3 Sandhya Second
Shailesh Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Declamation Competition : Kannada
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Sadhana( VI "B") First
Group : 2 Shreyas (VII "A") First
Group : 3 Yuktha First
Lakshmi Second
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Creative Writing : English
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Nevin First
Anuradha (III "C") Second
Group : 2 ShreyaMechri Second
Sakshi Third
Group : 3 Apoorva (VII "A") First
Pranjal Singh (VIII) Second
Group : 4 Ashwini (X) First
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Creative Writing : Hindi
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Arjun (V) Second
Sumukesh.P (V) Third
Group : 2 AditiAshishSabnis (VI "B") First
Rohan . S. Varma (V) Second
Group : 3 Ranganathan (VIII) Third
Group : 4 Raksha (IX) Second
Theertha Krishnan (X) Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Creative Writing : Kannada
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 2 Raksha (VI "A") Second
Group : 3 G.S.S.Trivikram Third
Group : 4 Pallavi. T (IX) First
Nikhil (X) Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.
Creative Writing : Kannada
Name of the Group Name of the students Position
Group : 1 Sreedhar (V) First
AdithPradeepan (VI "A") Second
Group : 2 Dharini (VII "B") Second
Group : 3 Pranesh (IX) First
Nekhal (X) First
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

26th August 2013 - Pot Painting Competition

Pot painting competition was conducted as a part of CCE. Students from classes III to V have participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on 26 Monday August 2013. The winners are as follows:

Pot Painting
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
III - A Nachiket Chaya Adhya
III - B Nimal Deepika Vajushi
III - C Fariya Kanak Manasa
III - D Dharshana Avanthika Shajini.K.V
III - E Aditi vijay Tejas Sahana.V
III - F Rohan.R Suyash.DN. Sanjay
IV - A Trisha Muktha Harashadha
IV - B Arya.V.A Sumaja Shree shakthi
IV - C Mirra.S Pranathi Pragya
IV - D Kavana patel Yogitha Sratyasha
V - A Mahima Srinidhi Shivani .B.
V - B Ilakya Bhargavi Aakash
V - C Kriti.S.D Subramanian.S. Pooja .S
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

26th August 2013 - Hindi Self Composed Poem Recitation Competition

HindiSelf Composed Poem was conducted for the students of classes I and II on 26th august 2013. The winners are as follows:

Children receiving prizes
JGRVK little poets
Composed Poem Recitation
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
I - A Anarghya
Deepshika
Vismay
Aryan Mishra
Rohit
I - B Abhijeet.V Akaanksha
Samiksha.S
Athul
Omkar
I - C Shashauag Aniruddhpatra Ananya Singh
I - D Samskruti Kulkarni Manasipatra Anaya .P
I - E Thanuja Punitha Jayadev
I - F Binaya Sanjay.B Suryansh Sagar
I - G Mayukh Trisha Krish
Sonu
I - H Ashritha Satvika
vakin
Navneet
II - A Vaishnavi Ramesh Sumukha.R
SaiJeevan
Sreeram
Akhsaya
II - B Chinmay Shagun Aditi.K
II - C Akshara
Rakshit
Sarvesh Devanshi
II - D Anishka Pranav Dhanush
II - E Varnitha Haritha Somesh
II - F Swetha Harini Nanadana
II - G Uttara
Guru Swetha
Neha
Akshitha.M
Sri Lakshmi
II - H PragathiPriya Arjun Krishna Nikhita.B
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

29th August 2013 - Kannada Role Play

Kannada Role Play was conducted for the students of classes VI and VII on 29thAugust 2013. The winners are as follows:

Class VI Students
Class VII Students
Kannada Role Play
Class I-Position II-Position
VI - A Deeksha
Shreyas N
Tanmaya S
SuhasGowda U
Keerthan D
Tanmaya S
Raksha K S
VI - B Deemanth
Sadhana
NeerajKashyap
Vishnupreya
Shrilakshmi
Tejas
Rithvika
Boomika
Smitashri
Pranil
Dhrathi
Gaurav
VII - A Lavanya
Harshavardana
KalayanGowda
Veeresh
Shreyas
Rahul
Keerthan
Suchith
Dayan
Mohith
Sarika
VII - B Trivikram
Varun
Malavika
Ganashyam
Tejashri
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

30th August 2013 - Solo Folk Dance Competition Class VIII-X

The solo folk and bharathanatyam dance competition for classes VIII to X was held on 30thAugust 2013 in the school premises between 8.00 to 9.00 am. The participants from the classes were selected a day before based on the theme of the folk and bharthanatyam songs. The children who participated in the dance gave a wonderful performance in a folk and classical style which made the audience and the judges more and more enthusiastic. The best performer from each class was selected and the winners are as follows;

Bharathanatyam Solo
Class Name Position
VIII Srinidhi First
IX Manasvi First
IX Soundarya Second
Folk Dance Solo
VIII Rithika Second
VIII Sneha Second
VIII Anjali Third
VIII Sahana Third
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

6th September 2013 - Mathematics Presentation

Mathematics presentation (Topic: The great Indian Mathematicians) was held on 6 th September 2013 Friday for class I and II. All the students participated with great interest and enthusiasm. The winners are as follows-

Presentation by class I student
Presentation by class I student
Presentation by a child Winners of class-I
Mathematics Presentation
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
I - A AgnijitaDutta Deepshika Sarvesh D
VismayaSrinivas
I - B Abhijith Manish O OmkarTogse
AthulNayak
I - C Gayathri Ananya
Kabini
Ithyasini
I - D Spandana Vrunda Rohith
Manasi
I - E Tanuja Dhishan ArushAditya
Poorva
I - F Namratha Tanisha Shubh
I - G Anagha S .N
Krish
SatvikBharathan PreetamKassetty
I - H Deeptha NavneethSajan Sudhir
II - A Akshaya
Sreeram
Nivedh Sunil
Sumukha
Charvi S
II - B Pranav Chandan Chinmayi
Manasvi
II - C PiratlaAnkit Manu Shreejith Gunjan Sharma
Akshya Kumar
II - D Sivagami
Pranav .V
Sudhasshan Preethika
II - E Harita Nithish J ayashyam
Sribhagath
II - F Pragya .J SindujaNalluri Harini
Anish .P
II - G Neha
Poojitha
Madhav Arun
II - H Vaishnavi Manikandan AkshyKarthicks
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

6th September 2013 - Kannada Memory Test Competition

Kannada Memory Competition was conducted for the students of classes 1st and 2nd on The winners are as follows:

Winners of classes II-E, II-F, II-G, II-H
Observing the things
Telling the observed things names
Kannada Memory Test
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
I - A Aryasajjan Anarghya G.K Agnijitadutta
I - B Omkartogse Abhijeeth V Anushka G
I - C Chinmay T Varshini Manish S
Gayatri S nair
I - D Vrunda S chandak Kushal S gowda Sumskruthikulkarni
I - E Thanuja J Prajwalraju S Ankita S
I - F Saigowri Mugilan Mithungowda
I - G Shreyas Nagarjun Poorvi
I - H Unnikrishnan Ruchitha
Surilakshmi
Ashritha S
II - A Charvi S Sumukha R dhandapani
Harshith M Bhonsle
Saijeevan
Samiksha
II - B Adithya B Shivtheyasravi Pranavsuresh
Manasvi P
II - C Aayushpatil Dhathri Anushkaajith
II - D Madhulika A Pranavvenkatachalam Tarun M kananka
II - E Varnitha P Sri bhagath P Nithish J
II - F Pavana M Saisantosh U V V Chinmay M V
II - G Nehak Madhav M
Sri lakshmi
Uttara S
II - H Nikithasushma PragathiPriya N Pragnya R D
Jeevan J
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

12th September 2013 - Kannada Quiz

Kannada Quiz Competition was conducted for the students of class VIII -X on 12th September 2013.

Winners of Kannada Quiz (Class VIII - X)
Winners of Kannada Quiz (Class VIII - X)
Kannada Quiz
Winners Runners
Lakshmi B S (X)
Varsha B (IX)
Shashank (IX)
JeevanShashi (VIII)
Sumanth (VIII)
Kirani S (VIII)
Nikhil Udupa (X)
Shreya S (IX)
Swathi P (VIII)
PoojaRaju (X)
Madam Mohan (IX)
Shashank (VIII)
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

17th September 2013 - MATHEMATICS QUIZ

Mathematics quiz competition was conducted for the students of class VIII -X on 17th September 2013.

Winners( Kanchi)
Runners( Vikramashila)
Mathematics Quiz
Winners( Kanchi) Runners( Vikramashila)
Ashwini . S (X)
Bhargavi (X)
Madan Mohan (IX)
Rithwik(VIII)
Nithish (X)
Karthik (X)
Pradeep(IX)
Preetham(VIII)
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

Drawing Competition

Drawing competition was conducted as a part of C.C.E. Students from 3 to 5 had participated enthusiastically in the competition which was organized on.September4th2013.The winners are as follows:

Drawing Competition
Class I-Position II-Position III-Position
III - A AchintyaN.Bhat Gayatri K Sajeev Girishithaa.E.R
III - B NidhiJayan Gowri Krishnan Sujith A.S.
III - C Anuradha Rawan.S Faria Ahmed
III - D Madhumita.S Rohini.M Vidya Shree
III - E Aditi Vijay YasasSri.S Vijayalakshmi
III - F kartikeyaDatta ShriKarthik NiranjanaHari
IV - A Trisha.S Karthik.S Samyuktha.S
IV - B AnanyaRajes SumajaChowdary Manaswi.K
IV - C Sachin PranathiM.Reddy Sai Vishal
IV - D AnkitPatel.R Nevin Manoj PratyashaGhosh
V - A Rohan.S Shivani.B Abhinav.K
V - B ShanmukhaPriya Sandeep.R.S Grishma.M
V - C PoojaSai Ram Kriti.S.Devatha PranavRamam.R
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.

Interschool Science and Maths Competition

On 7.8. 2013 one interschool science and math's competition was held in JGRV, Kalyannagar. 18 Participants from IV-X Grade took part with great interest. Participants were divided in three groups- SISHUBARGA, BALABARGA AND KISHOREBARGA. 8 participants bagged prizes in different fields of science.

Interschool Science and Maths Competition
Competition Class Name Position
Innovative Model making IV - A Harsada First
Means of Transport V - C Arya First
Animals our friend V - A Rohan Second
Wind energy V - C Sravanth Second
Innovative model VII - A Varshini Second
Sound propagation VIII Ritika S Second
Reflection and refraction X Bharath First
He is also qualified for the next state level competition which will be held in Mangalore next month.
Congratulations to all the winners and participants.