Teaching Staff

Rashtrotthana Vidya Kendra, Banashankari
List of Teachers 2019-20
Sl.
No.
Name of the Teacher  Qualification Designation Subject
1 Vasantha Kumar M S MA, M.Phil, B.Ed Principal English
2 Godamani B M. Sc(Maths) M.Ed Academic
Co-ordinator
Maths
3 Savitha R B.Com,MBA, PPTTC B.Ed (Eng & S.Science)  PGT English
4 Rashmi B M.Sc (Chem), B.Ed (Physical Science & Biological Science) PGT Che & Bio
5 Nanda Deepika P MSc (Phy & Maths), B.Ed (Phy&Math) PGT Che & Bio
6 Jyothi S M.Sc (Physics), B.Ed (Phy&Math) PGT Physics
7 Shivarajegowda K J MCA PGT Computers
8 Sowmya N MCA  PGT Computers
9 Veena H R M.Sc (Maths) M.Ed (RIE), M.Phil (Edu) TGT Maths
10 Radhika B S MA (Hin), B.Ed (Hindi), PGDLT (Eng) TGT Hindi
11 Girija B K MA (Kannada),B.Ed (Kan) TGT Kannada
12 Vedavathy N MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Kan & Social) TGT Sanskrit
13 Shyamala Kamath M.Sc(Applied botany),
B.Ed (Chem & Bio)
TGT Biology
14 Rekha Hrishikesh Bevanur M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths
15 Kalavathi K V M.Sc (Math), B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths & Physics
16 Narahari Narayan Bhat MA (Sanskrit), B.Ed (Sanskrit) TGT Sanskrit
17 Sreegowri K V D.Com Science, B.Sc(IT), MBA (Banking), B.Ed (Eng & Social),  TGT S.Science
18 Divyashree D M.Sc (Food Technology),
B.Ed (English, Science)
TGT Chemistry
19 Manjunath Shridhar Shanbhag M.Sc (Maths), and B.Ed (Phy & Maths) TGT Maths
20 Balaswamy P BA, B.Ed (Eng & History),  TGT S.Science
21 Rama Bhaskar B.Com,  B.Ed (Economics & History) TGT English
22 Srinivasa C MA (Kan), B.Ed (Kan, His) TGT Kannada
23 Raja Rajeshwari Prakash
Kumar
B.Sc, MA (Eng), MBA (HR),
B.Ed (Eng & Maths)
TGT English
24 Pratima Singh MA  (Eng),  B.Ed (Hindi) TGT Hindi
25 Charanraj MA (His), B.Ed TGT Kannada
26 Vinod G Baragi MA(Sanskrit), B.Ed (Sans)  TGT Sanskrit
27 Vinutha Sudheer G LLB,  B.Ed (Social & Eng)  TGT S.Science
28 Amrutha Madhusudan B.Sc (PCM), B.Ed TGT Maths
29 Loghya G MA.,B.Ed  (English) TGT English
30 Thejaswini Halibandi M.Sc (Biotech),  TGT Chemistry
31 Vempala Mamata Das B.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
32 Arathi J Radder M.A (Kan), B.Ed (Kan &Hin), PGDYS PRT Kannada
33 Baby Indira P B.Com, PGDBA, B.Ed (Eng & S.Science)  PRT S.Science
34 Sandhya Venkataraman B.A, B.Ed (Eng & Social Science) PRT Hindi
35 Pranitha S BA, NTT, B.Ed (Eng & SSc.) PRT English
36 Rekha Srinivasan M.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
37 Kavita M.Sc (Microbiology),
B.Ed (Bioscience & Chemistry)
PRT EVS/Science
38 Lathashree K H B.Sc, B.Ed (Physics & Mathematics) PRT Maths
39 Netravati B.Sc, B.Ed (Biology),  PRT EVS
40 Shruti Mallick M.Sc, (C. science) B.Ed (Science & Maths) PRT Maths
41 Prameela S MA (Eng), B.Ed (Eng & His) PRT S.Science
42 Vanitha N Babu B.com, B.Ed (Eng & Eco) PRT English
43 Asha D R M.Sc (Botony), B.Ed (CBZ) PRT EVS/Science
44 Chandra Shekar H MA (Eco), B.Ed (Kan & Social Science) PRT S.Science
45 Sandhya Rani MA, B.Ed PRT Hindi
46 Deepti Bangwal M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed (Maths/Sci) PRT Hindi
47 Ambika MA (Kannada), B.Ed PRT Kannada
48 Deepa T C MA, M.Ed. PRT Kannada
49 Sunanda K V MA (Kannada),B.Ed PRT Kannada
50 Anilkumar T G D.Ed (Kannada) PRT Kannada
51 Biplab Manna Acharya (MA-Sanskrit),
B.Ed (Sanskrit-Shiksha Sastri) 
PRT Sanskrit
52 Poornima M MA (English)  TCH PRT Maths
53 Ravi Kumar Sharma M.A, M.Phil PRT Sanskrit
54 Mrinalini BA, B.Ed PRT Kannada
55 Shobha N M.A, B.Ed PRT Hindi
56 Sushma S M.Sc (Biochemistry), B.Ed PRT Science
57 Rama Devi S B.Sc (PCM),  B.Ed (Phy & Maths) PRT Maths
58 Santhosh Kumar B N MA (His), B.Ed (Kan & Social Science) PRT S.Science
59 Hamsa Bai T M BA (Hindi), B.Ed (Hin) PRT Hindi
60 Kavya Deepak Kalnad BE (Telecommunication), B.Ed (Eng&Math) PRT English
61 Anusha  K A M.Com, B.Ed PRT English
62 Pooja S Uppar BA,  B.Ed (Hin & His) PRT Hindi
63 Mohan Kumar MA(Eco), B.Ed (Social&Kan) PRT Kannada
64 Asha S PUC, D.Ed,  PRT Kannada
65 Kumar R MA(Kan), B.Ed (HK) PRT Kannada
66 Vidyashree M.Sc (Biochemistry) B.ED(Biochemistry) PRT Science
67 Leena M M.Sc., B.Ed PRT Science
68 Hemanth Kumar L BA (HEP), B.Ed PRT S.Science
69 Pradeep J M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed PRT Maths
70 Anusha S M.Sc (Geology), B.Ed (PM) PRT Maths
71 Sheela P B.Sc (PCM), B.Ed (Physics/Maths) PRT Maths
72 T N Ramya MA (Eco), B.Ed (Eng & Social) PRT S.Science & English
73 Kavitha K B.A, NTT,  PRT English
74 Rekha Vijayaranga BA, M.Sc (Psychology), NTT, B.Ed. PRT Kannada
75 Geetha Priyadarshini J P M.Sc (Biochem),  PRT EVS/Science
76 Pournima Kumthekar BA,LLB PRT Hindi
77 Rajeshwari R L MA (Social), NTT PRT English
78 Jyothi T V M.Sc (Biochemistry) PRT English
79 Nagalakshmi P B.Com, NTT  PRT English
80 Chithra R BA (Sans),   PRT Sanskrit
81 Raveendra Sharma B K MA (Jothishya) PRT Sanskrit
82 Haradhan Jal BA (Sanskrit), B.Ed. PRT Sanskrit
83 Hema Priya M BE., M.Tech PRT Maths & Science
84 Prakruthi P BE(Electronics & Communication)  M.Tech (Bio-Medical) PRT Maths &Science
85 Shwetha  H M B.Sc., B.Ed. PRT Science
86 Thejaswinee K MA (Sanskrit) PRT Sanskrit
87 T Bhima Shankara Sairam Sastri (BA - Sanskrit), B.Ed PRT Sanskrit
  Co-Schlostic      
88 Shobha J C BA, BLIS PRT Librarian
89 Sumana Mohandas B.Com, MLIS, Dip in CP PRT Librarian
90 Bhutharaju  R BA, M.Lisc. PRT Librarian
91 Jayashree B S MCom, O Level Course in Computer PRT Computers
92 Pavithra T R  M.Sc. (Software Science) PRT Computers
93 Jhansi Lakshmi B C BCA,  PRT Computers
94 Narasing V BA, B.PEd TGT PE
95 Thippeswamy D P  BA, M.PEd TGT PE
96 Jagadeesha J G BA, M.PEd PRT PE
97 Manjunatha T BA, M.PEd PRT PE
98 Avinash K M BA, M.P.Ed  PRT PE
99 Deepika C K BA, M.PEd TGT PE
100 Shilpashree K S BA, M.P.Ed PRT PE
101 Jayalakshmamma BA, M.P.Ed PRT PE
102 Premalatha Bhat SSLC, YIC (3 months) PRT Yoga
103 V Narayana B. Com, PG in Yoga PRT Yoga
104 Praveen M.Sc (Yogic Science), P.GD Yoga PRT Yoga
105 Gopalakrishna G A B.Sc (Pursuing), Yoga Instructor Course, Advaced Teaher's Trg Course,
Prop Yoga & Yoga  Therapy
PRT Yoga
106 Jothi K B.Sc, ITI,  Course in Swimming (NIS) TGT  Swimming
107 Gorachand Sardar SSLC, Life Saving Ceritifcate course PRT Swimming
108 Shiva P SSLC, Swim coach & Life Guard  course PRT Swimming
109 Sampa Biswas 12th, Advance Life Guard Course Swim America Basic & Intermediate Course by Swim Life PRT Swimming
110 Bijaya Debbarma 10th pass, Art of Life Saving (Indian Life Saving Society) PRT Swimming
111 Akshatha M N Dip in Nursing & B.Sc. in Nursing PRT Staff Nurse
112 Smitha Vasanth B.com, Carnatic Classical (Jr)
AIR B-High grade (Bhavageeta)
PRT  Music
113 Shwetha Kashyap M.Sc (Computer Science), MBA
Karnataka Music Sr. grade (Vocal)
PRT  Music
114 Jayashree V BFA, MFA (Pursuing), D.Ted PRT Dance
115 Anushree R BE (Comp. Sci), Bharathanatyam Sr Grade Exam, Pursuing Vidwath PRT Dance
116 Gowtham G B.Com, Praveshika Poorna in Tabla PRT Tabla
117 Vijaykumar Ghalagi MSW,PGD-HR, Vidwat in Tabla PRT Tabla
118 Suneetha A G BFA, MFA (Applied Art) PRT Art & Craft
119 Ashok Nayak SSLC, BVA (Painting) PRT Art & Craft
120 Krishna K R DMC, DFA PRT Ghosh 
121 Tejashri Satyabodha Katti PUC, Diploma in Animation & Film making PRT Art & Craft
         
  Pre-primary      
122 Ushasri D B.Sc, Montessory Training PPT  
123 Medha M Nargund BBA, PGDBM, NTT PPT  
124 Leelavathi B G NTT PPT  
125 Arundhathi S D B.Sc, Montessory Training PPT  
126 Madhavi G M.A, NTT PPT  
127 Vidhyalakshmi M.Com, NTT PPT  
128 Varalaxmi PUC,  NTT PPT  
129 Bhavani B V MA (Sociology), MBA (HR), NTT PPT  
130 Geeta V Hasyagar B.Com, NTT PPT  
131 Suma S ITI, Dip in NTT PPT  
132 Lavanya N B B.Sc, NTT PPT  
133 V K Mangala Deepa B.Sc, NTT  PPT  
134 Shilpa SSLC, NTT PPT  
135 Soumya H Sheelvanth BA, NTT PPT  
136 Thara R PUC, NTT PPT  
137 Ashwini N Rao BBM, NTT, Montossori trained PPT  
138 Jayashree S G BA (Psychology), MTT  PPT  
139 Pruthvi G D B.Com, PGDBA, B.Ed PPT  
140 Pallavi A H B.Sc., NTT PPT  
141 Sheela Vasanth PUC, NTT PPT  
142 Kavya C BBM, NTT PPT  
143 Mallika Krishna M.Sc., NTT PPT  
144 Kanaka Dhama D A B.Com., NTT PPT  
145 Radhika A B MBA, NTT PPT  
146 Manjula G S BA, NTT PPT  
147 Arundathi B.Com, NTT PPT  
148 Meghachandra C Dip in Ophlomology & NTT PPT  
149 Anuradha Ashok Hebbar B.Sc (Elec), NTT PPT  
150 Deeparani J R MBA, NTT PPT  
151 Shobha P PUC (Com), NTT PPT  
152 Shruti Kulkarni B.Sc, NTT PPT  
153 Shwetha  T N BCA,  Dip in Montessori PPT  
154 Priya Pandey BBM, NTT PPT  
155 Rakshitha M B.Com., MNTT PPT  
156 Brundha C BA(Hindi), NTT, D.Ed  PPT  
157 Gayatri B C Dip in Interior Designing and NTT PPT  
158 Soujanya Sridhar B.Com, NTT PPT  
159 K V Anupama PUC, NTT, Drawing Master Course PPT  
160 Shalini Radhakrishna B.Com, NTT PPT  
161 Roopa Srinivasa BE (Civil), NTT  PPT  
162 N Sowjanya Latha BE (E& C),  NTT PPT  
163 Shilpa S BA (Eco), NTT PPT  
164 Asharani P B.Com, NTT PPT  
165 Gurushree M D B.Com PPT  
166 Savitha B BE, MBA  PPT  
167 Anitha Srinivasa BE (E&C) PPT  
168 Keerthana M N BA (JPE) PPT  
169 Jyosthna Iyer B.Com PPT  
170 Sushma Patil MBA, NTT PPT  
171 Bhagyashree S  Katti B.Sc., Higher Grade Drawing
Exam, NTT (Pursuing)
PPT