Teaching Staff

 

SL. NO. NAME OF THE TEACHER DATE OF APPOINTMENT SUBJECT HANDLING CLASS TEACHER
1 Manjula S 15/05/2006 Maths -
2 Annette Fernandis 17/05/2008 Social Science 9A
3 Hema Ravichandran 01/06/12 Maths  10A
4 Kalleshappa M G 27/05/2013 Kannada -
5 Kalpana Shukla 17/05/2007 Hindi -
6 Sindhu Anujan 14/05/2012 Maths 9B
7 Lakshmi Prabha A 15/05/2014 Science 10B
8 Akhila Kulkarni 01/06/2012 English 3G
9 Ashish Kuliyal 20/03/2011 Sanskrit -
10 Ashwini M 20/05/2011 Sanskrit -
11 Baby K 01/01/2012 Kannada -
12 Deepak Manjunath Hegde 01/06/2012 Sanskrit -
13 Kavitha K N 14/05/2012 Hindi 4G
14 Komala T B 20/05/2011 Kannada -
15 Rashmi C S 14/05/2012 Maths & Science 7A
16 Roopa N S 30/05/2010 Science 1A
17 Seema Bhadauria 22/05/2010 Hindi 6B
18 Vidya S 20/05/2011 Science 3B
19 Vinutha M 14/05/2012 Science 5A
20 Dhanya K 18/05/2013 Science 5B
21 Jitta Neethi Devi 18/11/2013 English 3C
22 Pavithra S M 15/05/2014 Kannada -
23 Anuradha M 24/11/2014 Computer -
24 Asha Prabhulinga Khedalkar 19/01/2015 Kannada -
25 Sapna Gangadharan 21/01/2015 Science 4A
26 Vani Ramesh 15/05/2015 Hindi -
27 Soumya S Odhugoudar 12/08/2015 Social Science 4F
28 Swetha S K 22/07/2015 Science 3F
29 Manju V 15/05/2013 English 8A
30 Padmaja Iyengar M R 17/05/2008 Sanskrit -
31 Devi Dada 15/05/2015 English 4E
32 Manoj Kumar Das 17/11/2015 Sanskrit -
33 Ashwini M G 16/05/2016 Hindi 3E
34 Swathi C K 16/05/2016 Maths 3A
35 Asha A 16/05/2016 Science 5D
36 Mamatha 16/05/2016 Kannada -
37 Subrahmanian M 16/05/2016 Sanskrit -
38 Narayanaswamy K 01/07/2009 PEd -
39 Chandrappa Y M 15/05/2015 PEd -
40 Aluvelamma N 27/05/2015 PEd -
41 Prakash B T 11/06/2016 PEd -
42 Deepika K J 06/06/2016 PEd -
43 Shashikumar N Kaneri 14/05/2014 Visual Art -
44 Girish S 15/05/2014 Performing Art -
45 Ramakrishna G S 10/08/2012 Performing Art -
46 Merina A 02/09/2015 Performing Art -
47 Srivatsa K B 15/05/2014 Performing Art -
48 Harsha B K 23/05/2016 Performing Art -
49 Shankar K 16/05/2016 Performing Art -
50 Manjunath S 04/10/2007 Yoga -
51 Geetha R 04/07/2014 Yoga -
52 Nagaratna Naik 16/05/2016 Yoga -
53 Vajramuni V 30/05/2010 Swimming -
54 Naveen Durgekar 29/06/2015 Swimming -
55 Prathap Pradeep Durgekar 16/05/2016 Swimming -
56 Sathyanarayana K 21/07/2011 Library -
57 Vidhya N S 10/06/2013 Library -
58 Sweta Priyadarshini 16/05/2016 Computer -
59 Arathi A H 16/05/2016 Computer -
60 Alok Kumar Dubey 16/05/2016 Sanskrit -
61 Gayatri K G 08/08/2016 Computer -
62 Niharika Mishra 22/09/2016 Hindi -
63 Neeraj Panwar 20/09/2016 Science -
64 Shilparani K H 15/05/2017 PEd -
65 Bagavathy Ammal M 15/05/2017 Maths 5E
66 Radhakrishna 15/05/2017 Visual Art -
67 Nagesh G 15/05/2017 Science -
68 Vanitha L 15/05/2017 Social Science 4B
69 Nirmala S 15/05/2017 Hindi & S.Science -
70 Sudharani S Patil 15/05/2017 Maths 7B
71 Deepti Bist 15/05/2017 Maths 7C
72 Raghavendra Hegde 15/05/2017 Sanskrit -
73 Sobha P 15/05/2017 English 4C
74 Shruthi 15/05/2017 Science 2B
75 Monisha S S 15/05/2017 Science 5F
76 Chandana V 15/05/2017 Science 6A
77 Chandrika K 15/05/2017 Maths 5C
78 John Peter P 15/05/2017 Visual Art -
79 Ashwini Kakalwar 27/05/2017 English 2F
80 Bharath J 01/06/2017 Performing Art -
81 Gopal Manu Uniyal 26/05/2017 Hindi -
82 Nethra H D 01/06/2017 PEd -
83 Sunil Kumar Naik 29/05/2017 Kannada -
84 Yogish C G 01/06/2017 Yoga -
85 Nirmala D 01/06/2017 Swimming -
86 Ashwini H S 12/06/2017 Performing Art -
87 Gowri Devi S 14/06/2017 Social Science -
88 Peda Narayana A 03/07/2017 Swimming -
89 Vasanth Kumar M 01/08/2017 Visual Art -
90 Sarita Kharbanda 01/09/2017 Hindi -
91 Basavakiran J B 01/09/2017 Yoga -
92 Baby Rani Kar 23/11/2017 English -
93 Anusree Sethu Nath 07/05/2018 English -
94 Divyashree G R 07/05/2018 Performing Art -
95 Geetha M 07/05/2018   -
96 Mohan Kumar U R 07/05/2018 PEd -
97 Monisha B N 14/05/2018 Performing Art -
98 Nagabhushan A 07/05/2018 Taek-Wo-Do -
99 Prashanth K 07/05/2018 Yoga -
100 Ramya H M 07/05/2018    
101 Ramya Hegde 07/05/2018 Kannada -
102 Ravikumar N 07/05/2018 PEd -
103 Roopa T 07/05/2018 Maths 2A
104 Sapna K A 07/05/2018 Computer -
105 Savitha R 07/05/2018 Kannada -
106 Siva Sankari 07/05/2018 Maths 2E
107 Sridevi G 07/05/2018 Maths 2D
108 Tejaswini K 07/05/2018 Maths 1C
109 Vandana G 14/05/2018 English  
110 Vani Srinivasan 07/05/2018 Science 8B
111 Veena N 07/05/2018 Kannada  
112 Vidya Mallya 07/05/2018 Social Science 3D
113 Vinayaka S Laamani 07/05/2018 Taek-Wo-Do -
114 Muthulakshmi R 14/05/2018 English 1E
115 Aarti Purohit 14/05/2018 Hindi 1F
116 Deepthi R 14/05/2018 Performing Art -
117 Bedamitra Pradhan 14/05/2018 Sanskrit -
118 Kanitha 14/05/2018 Sanskrit -
119 Prabhakaran Veeramani 23/05/2018 English 1G
120 Hemalatha G N 08/06/2018 Library -
121 Yashaswini T J 01/06/2018 English 1H
122 Tejashree K B 04/06/2018 Visual Art -
123 Baby Priya 01/06/2018 Social Science -
124 Pushpalatha A 15/05/2016 Pre-Primary -
125 Amudha R 22/05/2010 Pre-Primary -
126 Bharathi 18/05/2013 Pre-Primary -
127 Gowthami S 22/05/2013 Pre-Primary -
128 Magdaline 05/05/2013 Pre-Primary -
129 Meghana Venugopal B 06/02/2012 Pre-Primary -
130 Niha 06/07/2012 Pre-Primary -
131 Parvathy 15/05/2013 Pre-Primary -
132 Shylaja J 14/05/2012 Pre-Primary -
133 Shylaja M J 24/05/2008 Pre-Primary -
134 Soni Gupta 14/05/2012 Pre-Primary -
135 Suman  02/02/2012 Pre-Primary -
136 Sunitha S 12/11/2008 Pre-Primary -
137 Sunitha Wadakar 08/07/2011 Pre-Primary -
138 Vidya R 04/09/2014 Pre-Primary -
139 Shalini V 15/05/2014 Pre-Primary -
140 Rekha 27/11/2014 Pre-Primary -
141        

 

 

Pre-Primary